Server Schedules

Download Server Schedules

Lector/Eucharist Minister Schedule

Lector/Eucharist Minister Schedule 9/9/2018 – 10/31/2018

Date

 

7:30

8:30

11:00

Wednesday 7:00 am

9/9/2017

1st Reading/Psalm

Redditt, Jerry

Bartsch, DeAnna

Adams, Paul

9/12

2nd Reading

Redditt, Jerry

Youth

Beasley, Jimmy

Prayers

Young, Mary Jane

Callow, John

Brosend, Chris

Paten

 

Yazell, James

Detmer, Carol

Chalice

Calder, Beverly
Calder, Jim

Akers, Preston
Hay, Kristi
James, Jeff
Messier, Ron

Baumann, John
Baumann, Kim
Carlson, George
McCusker, Kris

7:00 Wright, Chuck

9/16/2017

1st Reading/Psalm

Young, Mary Jane

Becker, Marlene

Beckwith, Joani

9/19

2nd Reading

Young, Mary Jane

Becker, Mike

Dunlap, Don

Prayers

Molloy, Newton

Youth

Youth

Chalice

Huber, Barry
Huber, Liz

Arning, Ed
Clayton, Don
Kleinlein, Joan
Martin, Jeanmarie

Bradford, Claire
Garner, Gina
Van Hoose, Marta
Wilson, Lynn

7:00 Adams, Paul

9/23/2017

1st Reading/Psalm

Molloy, Newton

Handy, Scott

Donovan, Ellen

9/26

2nd Reading

Molloy, Newton

Urban, David

Youth

Prayers

Washer, Tom

Urban, Gina

Casal, Elvira

Paten

 

Clayton, Don

Yazell, James

Chalice

Willis, Libby

Akers, Preston
Gibson, Alice
Gibson, Bruce
James, Jeff

Adams, Paul
Carlson, George
McCusker, Kris
Wright, Chuck

7:00 Akers, Preston

9/30/2017

1st Reading/Psalm

Redditt, Jerry

Moore, Brian

Fayter, Jenny

10/3

2nd Reading

Redditt, Jerry

Bartsch, DeAnna

Luboniecki, Steve

Prayers

Young, Mary Jane

Callow, John

McCash, June

Paten

 

Yazell, James

Rowe, David

Chalice

Calder, Beverly
Calder, Jim

Adkins, Joyce
Smith, Sally
Sterling, Kent
Sterling, Tami

Baumann, John
Baumann, Kim
Detmer, Carol
Detmer, Richard

7:00 Clayton, Don

10/7/2017

1st Reading/Psalm

Washer, Tom

Handy, Jennifer

Tipps, Dale

10/10

2nd Reading

Washer, Tom

Youth

Brosend, Chris

Prayers

Molloy, Newton

Handy, Scott

Mills, Hank

Paten

 

Sterling, Kent

Metz, Andy

Chalice

Emory, Bill
Sniderman, Cathy

Hay, Kristi
Kleinlein, Joan
Messier, Ron
Sterling, Tami

Bradford, Claire
Garner, Gina
Van Hoose, Marta
Wilson, Lynn

7:00 Detmer, Richard

10/14/2017

1st Reading/Psalm

Redditt, Jerry

Becker, Mike

Fayter, Jenny

10/17

2nd Reading

Redditt, Jerry

Becker, Marlene

Beckwith, Joani

Prayers

Washer, Tom

Youth

Youth

Chalice

Calder, Beverly
Calder, Jim

Clayton, Don
Gibson, Alice
Gibson, Bruce
Smith, Sally

Adams, Paul
Adkins, Joyce
Willis, Libby
Wright, Chuck

7:00 Wright, Chuck


10/21/2017

1st Reading/Psalm

Molloy, Newton

Urban, Gina

Beasley, Jimmy

10/24

2nd Reading

Molloy, Newton

Handy, Jennifer

Youth

Prayers

Young, Mary Jane

Urban, David

Fayter, Jenny

Chalice

Huber, Barry
Huber, Liz

James, Jeff
Kleinlein, Joan
Martin, Jeanmarie
Sniderman, Cathy

Bradford, Claire
Detmer, Carol
Detmer, Richard
Rowe, David

7:00 Adams, Paul

10/28/2017

1st Reading/Psalm

Redditt, Jerry

Arning, Ed

Luboniecki, Steve

10/31

2nd Reading

Redditt, Jerry

Youth

Casal, Elvira

Prayers

Washer, Tom

Moore, Brian

Beckwith, Joani

Chalice

Calder, Beverly
Calder, Jim

Adkins, Joyce
Akers, Preston
Hay, Kristi
Messier, Ron

Baumann, John
Baumann, Kim
Carlson, George
Yazell, James

7:00 Akers, Preston

Usher Schedule

St. Paul’s Episcopal Church

Usher Schedule / September 9 - November 25, 2018

Date

7:30

8:30

11:00

9/9

Steve Sachs*
Tim Seneker

Don Clayton*
Jim Calder
Jim Carpenter
Greg Tidwell

Don Whitfield*
Don Dunlap
Jimmie Beasley
Chuck Phillips
Patrick Phillips

9/16

Jeff Slaney*
Newt Molloy

Kathy Jones*
Bill Jones
Bill Whitesell
Fant Smith

Jenny Fayter *
Nathan Prescher
Lisa Walsh
Rick Walsh

9/23

Ken Halliburton*
Charlie Smith

Scott Telford*
Tom Washer
Paul Long
Justin Davis

Bob Parker*
Dick Tallent
TBA
Sandy Gleaves

9/30

Susan Greenall*
Colin Greenall

David Owen*
Jonathan Bartsch
Phillip O’Reilly
Larry Foulk

Kathy Reeves*
Joe Reeves
Lynn McGuire
Nick Burgess

10/7

Melissa Warren*
Steve Warren

Don Clayton*
Jim Calder
Jim Carpenter
Ed Arning

Sandy Gleaves*
Julia Marron
Dennis Marron
Kierra Pointer

10/14

Steve Sachs*
Tim Seneker

Kathy Jones*
Bill Jones
Bill Whitesell
Greg Tidwell

Don Whitfield*
Don Dunlap
Jimmie Beasley
Chuck Phillips
Patrick Phillips

10/21

Jeff Slaney*
Newt Molloy

David Owen*
Phillip O’Reilly
Larry Foulk
Fant Smith

Jenny Fayter *
Nathan Prescher
Lisa Walsh
Rick Walsh

10/28

Ken Halliburton*
Charlie Smith

Scott Telford*
Tom Washer
Paul Long
Justin Davis

Bob Parker*
Alex Hollis
Dick Tallent
TBA

11/4

Susan Greenall*
Colin Greenall

Barry Huber*
Jim Calder
Jim Carpenter
Ed Arning

10:30am
Service at
First Baptist Church

11/11

Melissa Warren*
Steve Warren

Kathy Jones*
Bill Jones
Bill Whitesell
Greg Tidwell

Kathy Reeves*
Joe Reeves
Lynn McGuire
Nick Burgess

11/18

Steve Sachs*
Tim Seneker

David Owen*
Phillip O’Reilly
Larry Foulk
Ed Arning

John Baumann*
Julia Marron
Dennis Marron
Kierra Pointer

11/25

Jeff Slaney*
Newt Molloy

Scott Telford*
Tom Washer
Paul Long
Justin Davis

Don Whitfield*
Don Dunlap
Jimmie Beasley
Chuck Phillips
Patrick Phillips

Acolyte Schedule

Date

 

8:30 Service

11:00 Service

5/6/2018

1st Server

Michael Kyriakoudes

Anson Lopez

Crucifer

Maggie Tidwell

Andrew Foster

Torchbearer

Helen Smith

Will Foster

Torchbearer

Avery Tuseth

Devin Pointer

5/13/2018

1st Server

Ethan Penney

Sam Tipps

Crucifer

Marshall Steele

Miles Workman

Torchbearer

Michael Barrett

Adriana Guevart

Torchbearer

Judah Penney

Ashlynn Barnes

5/20/2018

1st Server

Aubrey Penney

Ally Davis

Crucifer

Maggie Tidwell

Jasmine Nicolau

Torchbearer

Reese Tidwell

Amber Bradford

Torchbearer

Drew O'Reilly

Lydia Rose Burks

5/27/2018

 

1st Server

Sally Smith

Anson Lopez

Crucifer

Fant Smith

Clara Ambrose

Torchbearer

Helen Smith

Henry Ambrose

Torchbearer

Emma Tuseth

Ansley Thornton

6/3/2018

1st Server

Michael Kyriakoudes

Sam Tipps

Crucifer

Marshall Steele

Andrew Foster

Torchbearer

Molly Bartsch

Will Foster

Torchbearer

Peyton Owen

Devin Pointer

6/10/2018

1st Server

Aubrey Penney

Anson Lopez

Crucifer

Maggie Tidwell

Jasmine Nicolau

Torchbearer

Judah Penney

Amber Bradford

Torchbearer

Reese Tidwell

Miles Workman

6/17/2018

1st Server

Sally Smith

Sam Tipps

Crucifer

Ethan Penney

Clara Ambrose

Torchbearer

Avery Tuseth

Henry Ambrose

Torchbearer

Emma Tuseth

Ansley Thornton

6/24/2018

1st Server

Ava Foulk

Anson Lopez

Crucifer

Marshall Steele

Andrew Foster

Torchbearer

Michael Barrett

Will Foster

Torchbearer

Molly Bartsch

Lydia Rose Burks