Server Schedules

Download Server Schedules

Lector/Eucharist Minister Schedule

Lector/Eucharist Minister Schedule 9/10/2017 – 11/29/2017

Date

 

7:15

8:30

11:00

Wednesday 7:00 am

9/10/2017

1st Reading/Psalm

Arning, Ed

Beckwith, Joani

Brosend, Chris

9/13

2nd Reading

Arning, Ed

Youth

Dunlap, Don

Prayers

Molloy, Newton

Moore, Brian

Fayter, Jenny

Chalice

Calder, Beverly
Calder, Jim

Adkins, Joyce
Gibson, Alice
Gibson, Bruce
James, Jeff

Adams, Paul
Akers, Preston
Bradford, Claire
Carlson, George

7:00 McCusker, Chris

9/17/2017

1st Reading/Psalm

Calder, Beverly

Callow, John

Becker, Marlene

9/20

2nd Reading

Calder, Beverly

Handy, Jennifer

Becker, Mike

Prayers

Calder, Jim

Youth

Youth

Chalice

Arning, Ed
Redditt, Jorry

Burns, Amy
Clayton, Don
Martin, Jeanmarie
Sniderman, Cathy

Baumann, John
Baumann, Kim
Detmer, Carol
Detmer, Richard

7:00 Detmer, Richard

9/24/2017

1st Reading/Psalm

Molloy, Newton

Merz, Pat

Casal, Elvira

9/27

2nd Reading

Molloy, Newton

Washer, Tom

Youth

Prayers

Arning, Ed

Beckwith, Joani

Donovan, Ellen

Chalice

Calder, Beverly
Calder, Jim

Huber, Barry
Huber, Liz
Sterling, Kent
Sterling, Tami

Hollis, Alicia
McCusker, Chris
Van Hoose, Marta
Wright, Chuck

7:00 Wright, Chuck

10/1/2017

1st Reading/Psalm

Calder, Jim

Urban, David

Tipps, Dale

10/4

2nd Reading

Calder, Jim

Urban, Gina

Brosend, Chris

Prayers

Calder, Beverly

Youth

Youth

Chalice

Arning, Ed
Redditt, Jerry

Clayton, Don
Haliburton, Lisa
James, Jeff
Martin, Jeanmarie

Adams, :Paul
Adkins, Joyce
Garner, Gina
Willis, Libby

7:00 Adams, Paul

10/8/2017

1st Reading/Psalm

Arning, Ed

Merz, Pat

Beasley, Jimmy

10/11

2nd Reading

Arning, Ed

Youth

Fayter, Jenny

Prayers

Redditt, Jerry

Callow, John

Luboniecki, Steve

Chalice

Huber, Barry
Huber, Liz

Gibson, Alice
Gibson, Bruce
Sterling, Kent
Sterling, Tami

Akers, Preston
Carlson, George
Detmer, Carol
Detmer, Richard

7:00 Akers, Preston

10/15/2017
125th Celebration

1st Reading/Psalm

One service at 10:00

Donovan, Ellen

 

10/18

2nd Reading

Youth

Prayers

McCash, June

Chalice

Baumann, John
Baumann, Kim
McCusker, Kris
Wright, Chuckl

7:00 Clayton, Don

10/22/2017

1st Reading/Psalm

Redditt, Jerry

Washer, Tom

Dunlap, Don

10/25

2nd Reading

Redditt, Jerry

Beckwith, Joani

Mills, Hank

Prayers

Arning, Ed

Handy, Scott

Felciano, Dan

Chalice

Calder, Beverly
Calder, Jim

Burns, Amy
Haliburton, Lisa
Newell, Robin
Sniderman, Cathy

Adkins, Joyce
Bradford, Claire
Hollis, Alicia
Van Hoose, Marta

7:00 Detmer, Richard

10/29/2017

1st Reading/Psalm

Calder, Beverly

Martin, Jeanmarie

Becker, Mike

11/1

2nd Reading

Calder, Beverly

Merz, Pat

Youth

Prayers

Calder, Jim

Moore, Brian

Becker, Marlene

Chalice

Arning, Ed
Redditt, Jerry

Clayton, Don
Huber, Barry
Huber, Liz
James, Jeff

Adams, Paul
Carlson, George
Garner, Gina
Sniderman, Cathy

7:00 McCusker, Kris

11/5/2017

1st Reading/Psalm

Arning, Ed

Callow, John

Casal, Elvira

11/8

2nd Reading

Arning, Ed

Youth

Fayter, Jenny

Prayers

Molloy, Newton

Washer, Tom

Tipps, Dale

Chalice

Calder, Beverly
Calder, Jim

Gibson, Alice
Gibson, Bruce
Sterling, Kent
Sterling, Tami

Akers, Preston
Burns, Amy
McCusker, Kris
Rowe, David

7:00 Wright, Chuck

11/12/2017

1st Reading/Psalm

Molloy, Newton

Handy, Jennifer

Luboniecki, Steve

11/15

2nd Reading

Molloy, Newton

Handy, Scott

Youth

Prayers

Redditt, Jerry

Beckwith, Joani

Dunlap, Don

Chalice

Huber, Barry
Huber, Liz

Adkins, Joyce
Haliburton, Lisa
James, Jeff
Newell, Robin

Baumann, John
Baumann, Kim
Willis, Libby
Wright, Chuck

7:00 Adams, Paul

11/19/2017

1st Reading/Psalm

Calder, Jim

Urban, Gina

Brosend, Chris

11/22

2nd Reading

Calder, Jim

Urban, David

Felciano, Dan

Prayers

Calder, Beverly

Youth

Youth

Chalice

Arning, Ed
Redditt, Jerry

Clayton, Don
Huber, Barry
Huber, Liz
Sniderman, Cathy

Detmer, Carol
Detmer, Richard
Hollis, Alicia
Van Hoose, Marta

7:00 Akers, Preston

11/23/2017
Thursday, Thanksgiving Day

1st Reading/Psalm

Redditt, Jerry

 

2nd Reading

Urban, David

Prayers

 

Chalice

Huber, Liz
Rowe, David

11/26/2017

1st Reading/Psalm

Molloy, Newton

Moore, Brian

Mills, Hank

11/29

2nd Reading

Molloy, Newton

Merz, Pat

McCash, June

Prayers

Molloy, Newton

Washer, Tom

Wilson, Lynn

Chalice

Arning, Ed
Redditt, Jerry

James, Jeff
Martin, Jeanmarie
Sterling, Kent
Sterling, Tami

Bradford, Claire
Carlson, George
Garner, Gina
Rowe, David

7:00 Clayton, Don

Usher Schedule

Usher Schedule / September 10 - November 26, 2017

Date

7:15

8:30

11:00

9/10

Steve Sachs*
Tim Seneker

Don Clayton*
Barry Huber
Jim Calder
Jim Carpenter

John Baumann*
Joe Ennamorato
Linda Cobb
Jim Wirshing
Kierra Pointer

9/17

Jeff Slaney*
Newt Molloy

Kathy Jones*
Bill Jones
Carl Schneider
Bill Whitesell

Don Whitfield*
Don Dunlap
Jimmie Beasley
Chuck Phillips
Patrick Phillips

9/24

Ken Halliburton*
Charlie Smith

Scott Telford*
Tom Washer
Paul Long
Justin Davis

Jenny Fayter *
Nathan Prescher
Carole Felciano
Dan Felciano

10/1

Melissa Warren*
Steve Warren

Jonathan Bartsch*
???
Phillip O’Reilly
Trevor Tidwell

Bob Parker*
Mac McCord
Alex Hollis
Dick Tallent

10/8

Susan Greenall*
Colin Greenall

Don Clayton*
Barry Huber
Jim Calder
Jim Carpenter

Kathy Reeves*
Joe Reeves
Lynn McGuire
Nick Burgess

10/15

Steve Sachs*
Tim Seneker

Kathy Jones*
Bill Jones
Carl Schneider
Bill Whitesell

John Baumann*
Joe Ennamorato
Linda Cobb
Kierra Pointer

10/22

Jeff Slaney*
Newt Molloy

Chip Hoover*
Phillip O’Reilly
Jonathan Bartsch
David Owen

Don Whitfield*
Don Dunlap
Jimmie Beasley
Chuck Phillips
Patrick Phillips

10/29

Ken Halliburton*
Charlie Smith

Scott Telford*
Tom Washer
Paul Long
Justin Davis

Jenny Fayter *
Nathan Prescher
Carole Felciano
Dan Felciano

11/5

Melissa Warren*
Steve Warren

Barry Huber
Jim Calder
Jim Carpenter
Trevor Tidwell

Bob Parker*
Mac McCord
Alex Hollis
Dick Tallent

11/12

Susan Greenall*
Colin Greenall

Kathy Jones*
Bill Jones
Carl Schneider
Bill Whitesell

Kathy Reeves*
Joe Reeves
Lynn McGuire
Nick Burgess

11/19

Steve Sachs*
Tim Seneker

Chip Hoover*
Phillip O’Reilly
Jonathan Bartsch
David Owen

John Baumann*
Joe Ennamorato
Linda Cobb
Jim Wirshing
Kierra Pointer

11/26

Jeff Slaney*
Newt Molloy

Scott Telford*
Tom Washer
Paul Long
Justin Davis

Don Whitfield*
Don Dunlap
Jimmie Beasley
Chuck Phillips
Patrick Phillips

Acolyte Schedule

Date

 

8:30 Service

11:00 Service

9/3/2017

 

 

 

1st Server

Ava Foulk

Ally Davis

Crucifer

Ashton Nobles

Drew Ennamorato

Torchbearer

Jenna Meyers

Ashlynn Barnes

Torchbearer

Emma Meyers

Devin Pointer

9/10/2017

 

 

 

1st Server

Michael Kyriakoudes

Anson Lopez

Crucifer

Grady Knox

Andrew Foster

Torchbearer

Ginny Knox

Sally Gaither

Torchbearer

Peyton Owen

Will Foster

9/17/2017

 

 

 

1st Server

Elisabeth Nelson

Sam Tipps

Crucifer

Marshall Steele

Clara Ambrose

Torchbearer

Avery Tuseth

Henry Ambrose

Torchbearer

Drew O'Reilly

Ansley Thornton

9/24/2017

 

 

 

1st Server

Aubrey Penney

Ally Davis

Crucifer

Maggie Tidwell

Miles Workman

Torchbearer

Reese Tidwell

Amber Bradford

Torchbearer

Judah Penney

Adriana Guevart

10/1/2017

 

 

 

1st Server

Ethan Penney

Drew Ennamorato

Crucifer

Marshall Steele

Miles Workman

Torchbearer

Lily Sims

Devin Pointer

Torchbearer

Emma Tuseth

Addison Yates

10/8/2017

 

 

 

1st Server

Elisabeth Nelson

Ally Davis

Crucifer

Michael Kyriakoudes

Clara Ambrose

Torchbearer

Jenna Meyers

Henry Ambrose

Torchbearer

Emma Meyers

Lydia Rose Burks

10/15/2017

10 am only

 

 

1st Server

Sally Smith

Crucifer

Maggie Tidwell

Torchbearer

Adriana Guevart

Torchbearer

Reese Tidwell

 

10/22/2017

 

 

 

1st Server

Ava Foulk

Anson Lopez

Crucifer

Fant Smith

Andrew Foster

Torchbearer

Avery Tuseth

Will Foster

Torchbearer

Molly Bartsch

Ross Kleinlein

10/29/2017

 

1st Server

Aubrey Penney

Sam Tipps

Crucifer

Grady Knox

Clara Ambrose

Torchbearer

Ginny Knox

Ashlynn Barnes

Torchbearer

Helen Smith

Amber Bradford